Awarded contract
ICO - Environmental Monitoring Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Assurity Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Environmental monitoring other than for construction
- Published
- 19 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of Environmental Monitoring Services - Air Quality, Water Testing, Legionella, Asbestos, Fire Regulations
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2024
- Completed: Award published19 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Information Commissioner's Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICO - Environmental Monitoring Services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to ICO - Environmental Monitoring Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,691£140.1bn
- 1,723£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Information Commissioner's Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
