Awarded contract
Hand Arm Vibration Monitoring Equipment and Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SIXIS Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 22 March 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Installation and provision of Hand Arm Vibration Monitoring Equipment and Management System Keywords: Hand Arm Vibration, Supply, Install, System Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date14 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
