Expired contract

GSS24119 - UKRI Office Supplies

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Stationery
Published
20 March 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the Crown Commercial Services RM6059 Office Supplies Framework Lot 1 . Brief Description of Requirement UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) have a requirement for the supply of their office stationery and electronic office supplies. This contract is for an initial 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192700 · Stationery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSS24119 - UKRI Office Supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GSS24119 - UKRI Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.