Expired contract

GSS24055- Electric Van

Details

Value
GBP 53,144.5
Duration
6 months
Topic
Electric vehicles
Published
18 March 2024

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for an Electric Van. This procurement has been concluded as a competitive quotation (below threshold)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 March 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.