Awarded contract

Face to Face Membership Recruitment Services

Details

Value
GBP 468,044
Topic
Membership organisation services
Published
21 March 2024

Tender description

We will be awarding a contract for supply of face-to-face (F2F) membership and fundraising recruiter services to increase Forestry England’s supporter base and associated income. Lot 1: In 2023 we will be launching a national membership scheme where members will be able to park without charges at any Forestry England site. Local membership options will continue to run alongside this national scheme. Only 4k Forestry England memberships, approximately 10% of total sales, were sold at our forest centres last year, despite them having large footfall and a captive market. The remainder of membership sales are sold online from forestryengland.uk or via our call centre. We wish to introduce face-to-face membership recruiters at a minimum of 6 forest centres (1 recruiter per forest centre) to grow supporters, increasing membership acquisitions and fundraising income.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98100000 · Membership organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Face to Face Membership Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  2. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.