Awarded contract

External Legal Advice - 202324-006 for Synchronicity Care Ltd

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal advisory and representation services
Published
21 March 2024

Tender description

Synchronicity Care Limited have placed a direct award for Legal Services via SBS NHS Framework for Legal Services - SBS10196 - Lot 11 Multi Disciplinary . There are 12 Suppliers on Lot 11.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 March 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to External Legal Advice - 202324-006 for Synchronicity Care Ltd, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.