Awarded contract

(DPS 6718) Retrofit Works for the Able to Pay Sector - Herefordshire Council

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Published
18 March 2024

Tender description

Herefordshire Council has secured funding to improve the energy efficiency of privately owned domestic properties from the ‘able to pay’ sector located within Herefordshire by 31st March 2026, and have appointed a Contractor to support delivery of the project and to carry out a programme of whole-house retrofits using a fabric first approach following PAS2035. Lot 1: This contract is to support delivery of the ‘Able to Pay Retrofit project’ with the provision of Retrofit Services to Herefordshire Council and for those homeowners that decide to pursue PAS2035 to go on and install measures (applicable for seed funding).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
  • 45262600 · Miscellaneous special-trade construction work
  • 45262640 · Environmental improvement works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (DPS 6718) Retrofit Works for the Able to Pay Sector - Herefordshire Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.