Design and Supply of Reprographics
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Xerox (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 22 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University has run a Mini-competition for a supplier who can deliver a number of core design and print services under a single agreement. The services that are required : - Tactical Design Services - Digital print lithographic and reprographics - Print source, management and delivery - Supplier hosted and managed online Catalogue web-to-print and requests for print - Bespoke and specialist print The requirements for the services have been outlined further in this Invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2026
About the buyer
Northumbria University Newcastle is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and Supply of Reprographics.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to Design and Supply of Reprographics, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria University Newcastle.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
