Awarded contract

CPT_24_06 Supply of Monitors (London Office)

Details

Value
GBP 188,751.6
Duration
3 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
20 March 2024

Tender description

The National Audit Office (NAO) awarded a contract to Centerprise International Ltd using Lot 2 Hardware of Crown Commercial Services Technology Products & Associated Services 2 Framework. Centerprise International Ltd will provide monitors that will need to be delivered and installed in the NAO office based in London. The contract will run for 2 years and 6 months from Tuesday 19th March 2024 to Friday 18th September 2026. The contract value is £188,751.60 inclusive of VAT for the 2 years and 6 months duration of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 September 2026in 3 weeks

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CPT_24_06 Supply of Monitors (London Office), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.