Awarded contract

Cisco ACI Subscription Renewal (SBS23-235)

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 166,567.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Data services
Published
20 March 2024

Tender description

North of England Care System Support (NECS)has a requirement to purchase a Cisco Enterprise agreement as a renewal of a currently existing agreement. NECS require a Data Centre Networking Enterprise Agreement. NECS also require a support contract for the server hardware that underpins the service. NECS requires the costs for a Cisco Enterprise agreement for Data Centre Networking with a 3-year term. This is as per the below Cisco part numbers and quantities. In addition, NECS require 3 years of 8x5xNBD Smartnet support direct from Cisco on the associated server hardware as detailed within the specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cisco ACI Subscription Renewal (SBS23-235).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cisco ACI Subscription Renewal (SBS23-235), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,275
    £7.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.