Children and Young People Mental Health Early Intervention Hubs
Details
- Supplier(s)
23 suppliers
- ABL Health Ltd
- BASE 25
- Brook London
- CENTRE 33
- Chilypep
- CHUMS Charity
- Family Action
- Isle of Wight Youth Trust
- Lancashire Mind
- Mancroft Advice Project (MAP)
- MIND
- No Limits (South)
- Noah's Ark Centre
- Onside
- People Potential Possibilities (t/a P3)
- Sheffield Futures
- Spring North
- The Children‘s Society
- Warrington Youth Zone Limited
- YMCA St Helens
- Young Devon
- Young Persons Advisory Service (YPAS)
- Youth Enquiry Service
- Value
- GBP 5,511,336
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 18 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Department of Health and Social Care has awarded 24 for the delivery of Children and Young People Mental Health Hubs. The hubs will provide early intervention services for children and young people within the age range of 11-25 years old. There 12 contracts awarded for each of the geographical areas South and North of England. Initial contract term: 13 months (up to 31/03/2025) Extension: The contract may be extended for a maximum duration of 12 months, contingent upon the sole discretion of the Buyer, budget availability, and internal approvals. At present, there is no indication of the availability of subsequent funding for this service. Estimated value for all contracts(including extensions): 5,511,336 excluding of VAT; £6,613,603.20 inclusive of VAT Contract Number, Awarded Supplier Name, Geographical Area, and Value of the contract awarded: C247313 ABL Health Ltd. - North - £235,510.00 C247304 Base 25 - North - £147,499.00 C247253 Brook Young People - South - £282,490.00 C247471 Centre Thirty-Three Young People's Counselling and Information - South - £290,131.00 C247479 Children and Young People's Empowerment Project LTD - North - £226,278.00 C247281 CHUMS Social Enterprise CIC - South - £155,000.00 C247257 Mancroft Advice Project (MAP) - South - £128,550.00 C248984 Family Action - South - £307,883.00 C247495 Isle of Wight Youth Trust - South - £201,731.00 C247315 Lancashire Mind Limited - North - £ 213,335.00 C247627 Brent, Wandsworth and Westminster Mind - South - £290,516.00 C247565 No Limits South - South - £58,802.00 C247568 Noah's Ark Centre - North - £242,374.00 C247343 Onside Independent Advocacy - North - £237,190.00 C247249 People, Potential, Possibilities - South - £234,069.00 C247354 Sheffield Futures - North - £288,610.00 C247368 Spring north - North - £247,967.00 C247247 The Children's Society - North - £309,944.00 C247571 The Children's Society - South - £309,916.00 C247412 Warrington Youth Zone Limited - North - £140,420.00 C247581 YMCA St Helens - North - £210,882.00 C247586 Young Devon - South - £299,100.00 C247594 Young Persons Advisory Service - North - £272,639.00 C247413 Youth Enquiry Service (Wycombe) - South - £180,500.00 Contracts were signed at different dates with the last contract signed on 15/03/2024. Additional information: Light Touch Regime. There are different contract signature dates.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Completed: Award published18 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Children and Young People Mental Health Early Intervention Hubs.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Children and Young People Mental Health Early Intervention Hubs, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
