Awarded contract

Children and Young People Early Intervention Mental Health Hubs

Details

Value
GBP 5,651,756
Topic
Health services
Published
18 March 2024

Tender description

The Department of Health and Social Care has awarded 24 for the delivery of Children and Young People Mental Health Hubs. The hubs will provide early intervention services for children and young people within the age range of 11-25 years old. Lot 1: The Department of Health and Social Care has awarded 24 for the delivery of Children and Young People Mental Health Hubs. The hubs will provide early intervention services for children and young people within the age range of 11-25 years old.<br/><br/>There 12 contracts awarded for each of the geographical areas South and North of England.<br/><br/>Initial contract term: 13 months (up to 31/03/2025) <br/><br/>Extension: The contract may be extended for a maximum duration of 12 months, contingent upon the sole discretion of the Buyer, budget availability, and internal approvals. At present, there is no indication of the availability of subsequent funding for this service.<br/><br/>Estimated value for all contracts (including extensions): 5,511,336 excluding of VAT; £6,613,603.20 inclusive of VAT<br/><br/>Contract Number, Awarded Supplier Name, Geographical Area, and Value of the contract awarded:<br/>C247313 ABL Health Ltd. - North - £235,510.00<br/>C247304 Base 25 - North - £147,499.00<br/>C247253 Brook Young People - South - £282,490.00<br/>C247471 Centre Thirty-Three Young People's Counselling and Information - South - £290,131.00<br/>C247479 Children and Young People's Empowerment Project LTD - North - £226,278.00<br/>C247281 CHUMS Social Enterprise CIC - South - £155,000.00<br/>C247257 Mancroft Advice Project (MAP) - South - £128,550.00<br/>C248984 - Family Action - South - £307,883.00<br/>C247495 Isle of Wight Youth Trust - South - £201,731.00<br/>C247315 Lancashire Mind Limited - North - £ 213,335.00<br/>C247627 Brent, Wandsworth and Westminster Mind - South - £290,516.00<br/>C247565 No Limits South - South - £58,802.00<br/>C247568 Noah's Ark Centre - North - £242,374.00<br/>C247343 Onside Independent Advocacy - North - £237,190.00<br/>C247249 People, Potential, Possibilities - South - £234,069.00<br/>C247354 Sheffield Futures - North - £288,610.00<br/>C247368 Spring north - North - £247,967.00<br/>C247247 The Children's Society - North - £309,944.00<br/>C247571 The Children's Society - South - £309,916.00<br/>C247412 Warrington Youth Zone Limited - North - £140,420.00<br/>C247581 YMCA St Helens - North - £210,882.00<br/>C247586 Young Devon - South - £299,100.00<br/>C247594 Young Persons Advisory Service - North - £272,639.00<br/>C247413 Youth Enquiry Service (Wycombe) - South - £180,500.00<br/><br/>Contracts were signed in different dates with the last one on 15/03/2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Children and Young People Early Intervention Mental Health Hubs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Children and Young People Early Intervention Mental Health Hubs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.