Awarded contract

CA13810 - Multifunctional Devices - Cheshire College South & West

Details

Supplier(s)
Konica Minolta
Value
GBP 67,865
Duration
3 years
Topic
Printers and plotters
Published
19 March 2024

Tender description

The provision and maintenance of Multifunctional Devices at Cheshire College South & West To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13810. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13810 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Cheshire College South and West is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30232100 · Printers and plotters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire College South and West.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.