Awarded contract

CA13024 - Ongo Homes: Staff Health Benefit Services

Details

Value
GBP 230,136
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health insurance services
Published
20 March 2024

Tender description

Ongo currently employ approximately 460 staff all based within the North Lincolnshire Region. Health and Wellbeing is high on the agenda at Ongo Homes Ltd. We currently provide a health benefits scheme where we pay a fee per staff member per month. This has different levels of contributions and benefits and staff can choose to self-fund enhanced benefits via the scheme. We want to take a fresh approach to a staff health scheme and are looking to the market and its suppliers to offer similar and alternative schemes. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13024. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13024 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Ongo Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66512200 · Health insurance services
  • 66512210 · Voluntary health insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ongo Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.