Awarded contract

CA12828 - BURY COLLEGE - OPEN TENDER - WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES - ITT

Details

Value
GBP 36,324.68
Duration
3 years
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
21 March 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of Waste Management Services for Bury College. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12828. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12828 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Bury College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12828 - BURY COLLEGE - OPEN TENDER - WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES - ITT.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.