Awarded contract
BLC0128 Photographic & Surveillance Equipment, Accessories and Consumables
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Photographic equipment
- Published
- 20 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Photographic & Surveillance Equipment, Accessories and Consumables
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2024
- Completed: Award published20 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
British Transport Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38650000 · Photographic equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BLC0128 Photographic & Surveillance Equipment, Accessories and Consumables.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Transport Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
