Awarded contract

Audio Visual Equipment and Installation - Mini-Competition via Lot 2 of the NWUPC Framework Ref AV13084 NW - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
GV Multimedia
Value
GBP 350,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
22 March 2024

Tender description

The University of Cumbria (UoC) is looking to appoint a single preferred supplier via this further mini-competition tender under Lot 2 - Audio Visual - Supply of Equipment and Installation Services of the NWUPC Framework Ref -AVI3084 NW. Only submissions from suppliers named on Lot2 of the framework will be accepted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

University of Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
  • 32321300 · Audio-visual materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Audio Visual Equipment and Installation - Mini-Competition via Lot 2 of the NWUPC Framework Ref AV13084 NW - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Cumbria.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.