Amendment to 'Creating suites of tasks (‘evals’) to use in the evaluation of AI Systems
Details
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 19 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Corrigendum is to publish an update on a Time & Value extension of a Contract, previously published on Find a Tender on 15/02/24. The contract now expires 29/03/24, and is now valued at £232,517.64. Lot 1: Creating suites of tasks (‘evals’) to use in the evaluation of AI systems Lot 1: Creating suites of tasks (‘evals’) to use in the evaluation of AI systems
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Amendment to 'Creating suites of tasks (‘evals’) to use in the evaluation of AI Systems.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
