Awarded contract

A Multi Provider Framework Agreement for Integrated Service Providers (ISP) and the Provision of Member Data Services Primarily in Support of the Local Government Pension Scheme

Details

Topic
Pension services
Published
19 March 2024

Tender description

Norfolk County Council ( As Administering Authority of the Norfolk Pension Fund), on its own behalf and on behalf of City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (As Administering Authority of the West Yorkshire Pension Fund), City of Wolverhampton Council (As Administering Authority of West Midlands Pension Fund), Cheshire West and Chester Council (As Administering Authority for Cheshire Pension Fund), Essex County Council (As Administering Authority of the Essex Pension Fund), Northern Ireland Local Government Officers' Superannuation Committee (NILGOSC), Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council (as Administering Authority of the Greater Manchester Pension Fund), Wirral Council (as Administering Authority of the Merseyside Pension Fund) has let a multi-lot, multi-provider framework agreement for the provision of Integrated Service Providers and Member data Services to be available to all LGPS Funds and other bodies as defined in the Find a Tender Contract Notice Lot 1: Integrated Service Providers (ISP) Delivery of a fully compliant, functional, operational and audited always-on ISP solution for connection to the Pension Dashboard MaPS digital architecture and eco system. Additional information: There is no guarantee of business from the Framework Agreement Lot 2: Address Tracing and Correction Services The provision of UK address tracing services. Additional information: There is no guarantee of business from the Framework Agreement. Lot 3: Mortality Screening Services Provision of mortality screening services for deaths registered in the UK. Additional information: There is no guarantee of business from the Framework Agreement. Lot 4: Overseas Address Tracing and Correction Services Provision of overseas address tracing and address correction services. Additional information: There is no guarantee of business from the Framework Agreement Lot 5: Overseas Proof of Life and Mortality Screening Services Proof of life checks to be carried out, and/ or provide mortality screening services for deaths registered overseas. Additional information: There is no guarantee of business from the Framework Agreement. Lot 6: Bank Account Verification Services Verification of members bank account details in real-time. Additional information: There is no guarantee of business from the Framework Agreement. Lot 7: Data Quality Reporting for Pensions Dashboard Readiness To provide data quality and/or dashboard readiness services including but not limited to assessing the completeness and format validation of required dashboard data.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66520000 · Pension services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A Multi Provider Framework Agreement for Integrated Service Providers (ISP) and the Provision of Member Data Services Primarily in Support of the Local Government Pension Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to A Multi Provider Framework Agreement for Integrated Service Providers (ISP) and the Provision of Member Data Services Primarily in Support of the Local Government Pension Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.