Awarded contract
1730 Palo Alto for NHS Arden and GEM CSU
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Transputec Limited
- Value
- GBP 20,997.75
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 19 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Palo Alto for NHS Arden and GEM CSU. This procurement was for Palo Alto networks, power cords, 36 months network support and rack mountable tray. This was procured using CCS RM6098 Lot 2: Hardware.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
