Awarded contract
NHS 111 - Provision of a Mental Health First Response Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Everyturn Mental Health
- Value
- GBP 1,460,761.07
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 13 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award to Everyturn Mental Health for the provision of a Mental Health First Response Service for a period of 36 months, with an option to extend for 2 x 12 months (subject to available funding) via DPS SP1745
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-esk-and-wear-valleys-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-esk-and-wear-valleys-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-esk-and-wear-valleys-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-esk-and-wear-valleys-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-esk-and-wear-valleys-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-esk-and-wear-valleys-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS 111 - Provision of a Mental Health First Response Service.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
