Awarded contract
National Museum Wales - Lift Modernisation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Elserv Limited
- Value
- GBP 275,443
- Topic
- Construction work for art and cultural buildings
- Published
- 11 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Works in this package comprise the provision of the modernisation of the Centre Block Goods lift and east wing Arts lifts. Lot 1: The Works in this package comprise the provision of the modernisation of the Centre Block Goods lift and east wing Arts lifts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Completed: Award published11 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Amgueddfa Cymru — National Museum Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212300 · Construction work for art and cultural buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amgueddfa-cymru-national-museum-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amgueddfa-cymru-national-museum-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amgueddfa-cymru-national-museum-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amgueddfa-cymru-national-museum-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amgueddfa-cymru-national-museum-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amgueddfa-cymru-national-museum-wales.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Amgueddfa Cymru — National Museum Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£193.0m
- 119£283.9m
- 112£766.8m
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
