Awarded contract

MSK Ultrasound System Support Contract Awarded to Orca Medical Limited

Details

Supplier(s)
Orca Medical Ltd
Value
GBP 124,200
Duration
3 years
Topic
Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment
Published
15 March 2024

Tender description

Project relating to the procurement of Musculoskeletal Ultrasound Systems support for the Physiotherapy Department's Training Programmes. Following a Procurement process that was compliant with Procurement Governance, contract has been awarded to Orca Medical Limited for a value of £124,200.00 excl VAT, for a contract term of Three (3) Years. Cost is based on a rental forecast of up to 20 systems at £69 per system per day for 30 days.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33112000 · Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment
  • 33112300 · Ultrasound scanners
  • 33124120 · Diagnostic ultrasound devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brunel University London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.