Awarded contract

HBC RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions

Details

Value
GBP 159,306.25
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
12 March 2024

Tender description

It's issued under the Framework Contract with the reference number RM6259 for the provision of Vertical Application Solutions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HBC RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.