Awarded contract

GB-Surrey: RHUL-24067 Construction Professional Services (MEP)

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Published
12 March 2024

Tender description

Mechanical, Electrical and public health (MEP) professional services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Surrey: RHUL-24067 Construction Professional Services (MEP).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.