Awarded contract

Further Competition under the ESPO Advertising Solutions Framework (3A-20) (Lot 3 Campaign Advertising & Related Services) for the Media Campaign Advertising & Related Services

Details

Supplier(s)
McConnells Ltd
Value
GBP 249,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
11 March 2024

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide advice around possibilities, quality checking and placement of advertising to help ensure planned advertising reaches targeted Hull City Council audiences. The tender is a restricted procedure consisting of a one stage process through the ESPO Advertising Solutions Framework (3A-20) (Lot 3 Campaign Advertising & Related Services). The contract is anticipated to commence the 10th November 2023 ending by 09th October 2024 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £124,500 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Lot 3: Further Competition under the ESPO Advertising Solutions Framework (3A-20) (Lot 3 Campaign Advertising & Related Services) for the Media Campaign Advertising & Related Services Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide advice around possibilities, quality checking and placement of advertising to help ensure planned advertising reaches targeted Hull City Council audiences. The tender is a restricted procedure consisting of a one stage process through the ESPO Advertising Solutions Framework (3A-20) (Lot 3 Campaign Advertising & Related Services). The contract is anticipated to commence the 10th November 2023 ending by 09th October 2024 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £124,500 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition under the ESPO Advertising Solutions Framework (3A-20) (Lot 3 Campaign Advertising & Related Services) for the Media Campaign Advertising & Related Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition under the ESPO Advertising Solutions Framework (3A-20) (Lot 3 Campaign Advertising & Related Services) for the Media Campaign Advertising & Related Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.