Awarded contract

Environmental Enforcement Services - Newark & Sherwood District Council

Details

Value
GBP 496,755
Duration
3 years
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
12 March 2024

Tender description

The Council wishes to invite tenders to provide Environmental Enforcement Services throughout the borough of Newark & Sherwood \r \r The aim of this contract is to improve environmental standards and reduce anti-social behaviours borough-wide through effective enforcement of fixed penalty notices compliant with applicable laws.\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Newark and Sherwood District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Environmental Enforcement Services - Newark & Sherwood District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Environmental Enforcement Services - Newark & Sherwood District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newark and Sherwood District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.