Awarded contract

(DPS 6643) Retrofit Professional Services Contract - Ashfield District Council

Details

Topic
Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Published
12 March 2024

Tender description

Ashfield District Council has secured Devolution Retrofit Funding from Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC) as part of the EMCAA (via Nottingham City Council), to improve the energy efficiency of eighty-three (83) domestic properties owned by the Authority. The contract is for Retrofit Services including retrofit coordinator, advisor, assessor, designer, and evaluator roles, in accordance with the requirements of PAS2035. Lot 1: Retrofit Services Contractor to provide retrofit professional services including retrofit coordinator, advisor, assessor, designer, and evaluator roles, in accordance with the requirements of PAS2035.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 March 2024

About the buyer

Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 71540000 · Construction management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (DPS 6643) Retrofit Professional Services Contract - Ashfield District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to (DPS 6643) Retrofit Professional Services Contract - Ashfield District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.