Awarded contract

Direct Award for the Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Two PAC Analysers under LUPC Framework LAB5061 LU

Details

Supplier(s)
SciQuip Ltd
Value
GBP 153,255
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
11 March 2024

Tender description

SEPA have a requirement for the Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Two PAC Analysers. A suitable and accessible Framework was identified as follows: LUPC Framework LAB5061 LU General Laboratory Equipment and Associated Post Installation Services. Lot 4 - Measurement. SEPA conducted a Direct Award under the Framework as an Associate Member of APUC per the Framework Option One - Ranked procedure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Environment Protection Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct Award for the Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Two PAC Analysers under LUPC Framework LAB5061 LU.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Direct Award for the Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Two PAC Analysers under LUPC Framework LAB5061 LU, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Environment Protection Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.