CPU 5243 Supply and Delivery of Light Vehicles Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 12 March 2024
- Submission
- 19 April 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Nottingham City Council (hereafter 'the Authority') is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified contractors to establish a framework agreement for the provision of Light Commercial Vehicles up to a maximum Gross vehicle weight of 7500kg. The vehicles can be powered by any motive power system or type – ICE or ULEV power trains vehicles are acceptable on the framework providing the vehicle meets or exceeds the necessary performance requirements. The Authority’s detailed requirements are defined in the Service Specification outlined in Section 4 of the Invitation to Tender Document. Keywords: Vehicle Purchase , Vehicle Supply
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 April 2024
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 5243 Supply and Delivery of Light Vehicles Framework.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 5243 Supply and Delivery of Light Vehicles Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
