CA13778 - Design and re-development of the EYFS area at Thorpe Primary School
Details
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 13 March 2024
- Submission
- 22 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the design and re-development of the EYFS area at Thorpe Primary School To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13778. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13778 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2024
About the buyer
Peterborough Keys Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA13778 - Design and re-development of the EYFS area at Thorpe Primary School.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough Keys Academies Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
