Awarded contract

CA13545 - Tender for 3-year lease of tractor (2)

Details

Supplier(s)
T H White Ltd
Value
GBP 64,003.98
Duration
3 years
Topic
Tractors
Published
15 March 2024

Tender description

To tender for a 3-year tractor lease To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13545. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13545 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Sparsholt College Hampshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16700000 · Tractors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13545 - Tender for 3-year lease of tractor (2).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sparsholt College Hampshire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.