CA13393 - Invitation to tender for the Fire Extinguisher Servicing contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Churches Fire Security Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,503.61
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Fire extinguishers
- Published
- 12 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the Fire Extinguisher Servicing contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet's. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13393. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13393 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 May 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date2 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
- 35111320 · Portable fire-extinguishers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
