Awarded contract
C0548 - Specialist AV provider required to design, install and maintain & support meeting spaces.
Details
- Buyer
- National Wealth Fund
- Supplier(s)
- Internet Videocommunications Ltd
- Value
- GBP 179,830.5
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 11 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Audio-visual materials. Audio-visual equipment. Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Completed: Award published11 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C0548 - Specialist AV provider required to design, install and maintain & support meeting spaces..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
