Expired contract

BE24077 - IKM Condition Monitoring Annual Subscription

Details

Supplier(s)
IKM Instrutek AS
Value
GBP 175,900
Duration
1 year
Topic
Vibration analysers
Published
12 March 2024

Tender description

***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the supply and delivery of an annual subscription service for condition monitoring. This was awarded following a competitive quotation process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38434400 · Vibration analysers
  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BE24077 - IKM Condition Monitoring Annual Subscription, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,724
    £114.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.