Awarded contract

Award of Strategic Partnership for Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
15 March 2024

Tender description

Calling off from Lot 11 of the City of Edinburgh Council Professional Services Framework CT2675, the desired outcome is to appoint an external Strategic Partner with appropriate professional and technical capabilities to support and execute the delivery of revenue, capital and externally funded projects in line with Council Plan outcomes. Please see attached Service Request document for details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Strategic Partnership for Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.