Awarded contract

Award of Media Monitoring Service

Details

Value
GBP 32,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Media storage and reader devices
Published
11 March 2024

Tender description

There has been significant media and public interest in the establishment of the Scottish COVID-19 Inquiry, its progress and the commencement of its public hearings in October 2023. The Scottish COVID-19 Inquiry has awarded a contract to monitor all press and media coverage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30233000 · Media storage and reader devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Media Monitoring Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.