Awarded contract

710012464 - UASHLC - Long Endurance UAS for Maritime ISR

Details

Value
GBP 528,500
Topic
Military research and technology
Published
11 March 2024

Tender description

This tasking is focused development of UAS capability, systems architecture, novel payload integration, and command and control for trials activity. The trials activity will consist of operating a UAS airborne with a payload that senses or transmits radio frequencies (RFP).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73410000 · Military research and technology

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 710012464 - UASHLC - Long Endurance UAS for Maritime ISR.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.