Awarded contract
2023_FL - Forklift Truck for British Council - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- EUROFLEET RENTAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 31,749
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Warehouse management system
- Published
- 15 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking to purchase one Forklift truck with ongoing maintenance for seven years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 December 2023
- Completed: Award published15 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42965100 · Warehouse management system
- 45213221 · Warehouse stores construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
