Awarded contract

1567- Contract for the provision of Agile and Prince II Qualification

Details

Supplier(s)
QA Ltd.
Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
14 March 2024

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) have awarded a contract for the provision of Agile and Prince II Qualification Courses to QA Ltd on behalf of SCW, via Further competition through the CCS (Crown Commercial Services) RM6219 Learning and Training Services DPS (Dynamic Purchasing System)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1567- Contract for the provision of Agile and Prince II Qualification.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 1567- Contract for the provision of Agile and Prince II Qualification, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.