Awarded contract
UKRI-3851 Supply of Combs for DUNE APA Production
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rainford Precison Machines Ltd
- Value
- GBP 199,747.96
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Anodes
- Published
- 5 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) Science Technology and Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement for Comb parts for a total of 138 APA's which includes 10 % spare parts for each layer. There are 10 unique drawings for the comb parts. Due to Technical Reasons there are was on 1 suitable supplier to undertake the project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31131200 · Anodes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
