Awarded contract

TC102 - Adoption Now Therapeutic Services Flexible Purchasing System (FPS)

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
7 years
Published
8 March 2024

Tender description

The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Lead Authority”) on behalf of Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council, Bury Council, Oldham Borough Council, Rochdale Borough Council and Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council (known as “Adoption Now) is prepared to receive tenders for an Adoption Now Therapeutic Services Flexible Purchasing System, which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. The Flexible Purchasing System will comprise of selected therapeutic service providers for adopted children and adoptees. These services are mostly funded through The Adoption Support Fund. Families will be assessed for suitability by Adoption Now. It will be split into 4 Lots: Lot 1 – Psychotherapy Lot 2 – Family Therapy Lot 3 – Creative Therapy Lot 4 – Specialist Assessments The Authority will award places on the FPS to suppliers that meet the evaluation criteria. Keywords: Adoption, Therapeutic, Support, Families, Children, Mental Health

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 March 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.