Expired contract

Strensham Roof Repair

Details

Value
GBP 174,858.39
Duration
4 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
6 March 2024

Tender description

Contract award notice for Strensham roof repair

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Strensham Roof Repair.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Strensham Roof Repair, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.