Awarded contract

Stereotactic Frames for Neurosurgery

Details

Value
GBP 220,258.2
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
7 March 2024

Tender description

Stereotactic Neurosurgery Equipment with support maintenance contract. Elekta Vantage System for use with MRI and CT. Lot 1: Stereotactic Neurosurgery Equipment with support maintenance contract. Elekta Vantage System for use with MRI and CT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Stereotactic Frames for Neurosurgery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Stereotactic Frames for Neurosurgery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.