Ramsgate Bowls Pavilion Roof Promenade Resurfacing Works
Details
- Published
- 8 March 2024
- Submission
- 28 March 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Thanet District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of carrying out roof promenade resurfacing works at Ramsgate Bowls Pavilion and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Employer’s requirements. Ramsgate Bowls Pavilion lies off the Royal Esplanade in Ramsgate, the club house is set below pavement level and has a concrete roof which forms an asphalted promenade and access steps. The existing defective asphalt is to removed and replaced with new The Contract is anticipated to commence in April 2024 for a duration of 3 Weeks Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained. The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote document. Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 21 March 2024 Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 1400hrs 28 March 2024 Keywords: Asphalt, Roof works, Refurbishment, Promenade re-surfacing, Works, Concrete
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 March 2024
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Ramsgate Bowls Pavilion Roof Promenade Resurfacing Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
