PS24026 - UKSAC24_0007 - Point-to-point space transport market assessment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grey Consultants Ltd (t.a. Exotopic)
- Value
- GBP 29,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6235 Space-Enabled and Geospatial Services DPS. Brief Description of Requirement The aim of this procurement is to provide HMG officials and Ministers with a high-level, preliminary assessment of the feasibility commercial potential of a future UK P2P capability (i.e. the ability to host launch and/or return P2P missions with a foreign or domestic launch vehicle). The assessment could potentially inform the rationale for near to medium term policy decisions or HMG intervention to ensure the UK's ability to compete for potential P2P operations or to position UK early as an attractive P2P host.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2024
- Completed: Award published6 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS24026 - UKSAC24_0007 - Point-to-point space transport market assessment.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
