Expired contract

PS23360 Great British Insulation Scheme Evaluation (RAF047/2324)

Details

Value
GBP 652,614
Duration
1 year
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
4 March 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM6216 - Crown Commercial Services Research and Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) is seeking to commission a process and outcome evaluation of the Great British (GB) Insulation Scheme, a government energy efficiency scheme. It is expected this evaluation will entail surveys, qualitative interviews, and case studies to provide a detailed description and analysis of the households' experience, customer journey, and outcomes, and of the ways in which suppliers and the supply chain engage with and implement the scheme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS23360 Great British Insulation Scheme Evaluation (RAF047/2324).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.