Provision of Vehicle Accident Repair Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ceejay Autoworx, RGM Vehicle Body Repairs Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,447,608
- Topic
- Body-repair services for vehicles
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
*THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE* The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent and Bridgend County Borough Council require the provision of a Vehicle Accident Repair Service. The Contract shall also be available for use by the Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys. Dyfed Powys Police carry out repairs in-house but may wish to utilise the Contract as resilience to their current in-house arrangement. The Contract shall be divided into two lots. The lots shall be split as follows: Lot 1 – Gwent Police Lot 2 – South Wales Police and Bridgend County Borough Council (including resilience for Dyfed Powys Police) Lot 1: Provision of Vehicle Accident Repair Services - Gwent Police *THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE* Lot 1 is for a Vehicle Accident Repair Service for the Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent. Lot 2: Provision of Vehicle Accident Repair Services - South Wales Police and Bridgend County Borough Council (including resilience for Dyfed Powys Police) *THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE* Lot 2 is for a Vehicle Accident Repair Service for the Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales and Bridgend County Borough Council. This Lot shall also be available for use by the Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys. Dyfed Powys Police carry out repairs in-house but may wish to utilise the Contract as resilience to their current in-house arrangement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published7 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50112110 · Body-repair services for vehicles
- 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Vehicle Accident Repair Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales.
- 30£11.6m
- 19£5.4m
- 9£491.0k
- 1£0.0
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
