Awarded contract

Provision of Technical Consultancy Services in relation to Cambridgeshire County Council's Waste service and PFI Contract

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Published
5 March 2024

Tender description

This was a further competition from ESPO Framework 664 Lot 8h: Waste & Recycling, for the Provision of Technical Consultancy Services in relation to Cambridgeshire County Council's Waste service and PFI Contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Technical Consultancy Services in relation to Cambridgeshire County Council's Waste service and PFI Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Technical Consultancy Services in relation to Cambridgeshire County Council's Waste service and PFI Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.