Awarded contract
Provision of DL360 Gen 11 to EC2 SPHD
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Centreprise International
- Value
- GBP 138,650
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of DL360 Gen 11 to EC2 SPHD
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2024
- Completed: Award published7 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48700000 · Software package utilities
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of DL360 Gen 11 to EC2 SPHD.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
